Ticker > Company >

Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas share price

Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Ltd.

  27.28 K   14   1 NSE: ELLEN BSE: 544421 SECTOR: Industrial Gases & Fuels

313.55
-34.80 (-9.99%)
BSE: Today, 04:01 PM

Price Summary

Today's High

₹ 335.8

Today's Low

₹ 313.55

52 Week High

₹ 471.65

52 Week Low

₹ 175.05

FinStar

Ownership Stable
Ownership strength is slightly missing the benchmark.
ValuationExpensive
The stock is at a premium valuation at this point.
EfficiencyOptimal
The company could improve upon its asset employment.
FinancialsVery Stable
The company possesses stable growth history and manageable debt.
*It is just an analytical rating of the company and not an investment advice.

Company Essentials

Market Cap

₹ 4419.04 Cr.

Enterprise Value

₹ 4526.98 Cr.

No. of Shares

14.09 Cr.

P/E

36.63

P/B

4.47

Face Value

₹ 2

Div. Yield

0 %

Book Value (TTM)

₹  70.17

CASH

₹ 72.17 Cr.

DEBT

₹ 180.11 Cr.

Promoter Holding

77.15 %

EPS (TTM)

₹  8.56

Sales Growth

9.31%

ROE

14.66 %

ROCE

15.7%

Profit Growth

25.35 %

* Total debt includes long term borrowing, short term borrowing plus current maturities of long-term borrowing
* Ratios are based on latest Audited Financial Result.

Your Added Ratios

Please login to Add & View your own added ratios.

Login

Price Chart 1d 1w 1m 3m 6m 1Yr 3Yr 5Yr

 

Volume Chart 1d 1w 1m 3m 6m 1Yr 3Yr 5Yr

* Prices are based on daily market changes.
* The chart is based on the standalone earnings of the company. * Negative values and values more than 1000x in PE chart is considered 0.

Peer Comparison

View Full Peer Comparison
* The Peers list includes companies operating in the same industry and having comparable market cap.

 Group Companies

Track the companies of Group.

Ratios

Sales Growth

1 Year9.31%
3 Year18.53%
5 Year14.29%

Profit Growth

1 Year25.35%
3 Year54.8%
5 Year34.13%

ROE%

1 Year14.66%
3 Year15.52%
5 Year17.14%

ROCE %

1 Year15.7%
3 Year16.55%
5 Year18.21%

Debt/Equity

0.1888

Price to Cash Flow

33.34

Interest Cover Ratio

14.6481

CFO/PAT (5 Yr. Avg.)

0.763844337826518

Shareholding Pattern

Promoter Pledging %

Date Promoter % Pledge %
Sep 2026 77.15 0.00
Jun 2026 77.15 0.00
Mar 2026 77.15 0.00
Dec 2025 77.16 0.00
Sep 2025 77.16 0.00
Investors List
* Figures given above are % of equity capital

 Strengths

  • The company has shown a good profit growth of 54.8038817917906% for the Past 3 years.
  • The company has shown a good revenue growth of 18.5324951325127% for the Past 3 years.
  • Company has a healthy Interest coverage ratio of 14.6481.
  • The Company has been maintaining an effective average operating margins of 28.20614% in the last 5 years.
  • The company has an efficient Cash Conversion Cycle of -39.1794 days.
  • The company has a high promoter holding of 77.15%.

 Limitations

 Looks like the company does not have any serious limitations.

Quarterly Result (All Figures in Cr.)

PARTICULARS Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026
Net Sales 83.63 89.17 81.35 87.43 98.72
Total Expenditure 52.93 55.69 56.48 60.26 61.08
Operating Profit 30.7 33.48 24.86 27.18 37.64
Other Income 6.83 12.61 16.06 14.55 17.06
Interest 4.61 1.06 1.49 2.33 1.95
Depreciation 5.09 5.08 5.22 6.11 6.29
Exceptional Items 0 0 0 0 0
Profit Before Tax 27.83 39.96 34.22 33.29 46.46
Tax 9.12 3.24 8.13 10.4 11.5
Profit After Tax 18.71 36.72 26.09 22.88 34.96
Adjusted EPS (Rs) 1.33 2.61 1.85 1.62 2.48

Profit & Loss (All Figures in Cr. Adjusted EPS in Rs.)

PARTICULARS Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026
Net Sales 244.58 205.11 269.48 312.48 341.58
Total Expenditure 164.01 171.45 207.87 202.65 226.56
Operating Profit 80.56 33.65 61.61 109.83 115.03
Other Income 11.33 18.6 20.73 35.95 51.66
Interest 4.63 3.61 8.1 17.23 9.91
Depreciation 11.53 11.38 10.01 20.72 21.48
Exceptional Items 9.18 0 0 0 0
Profit Before Tax 84.91 37.26 64.22 107.83 135.29
Tax 17.75 9.12 18.93 24.54 30.89
Net Profit 67.16 28.14 45.29 83.29 104.4
Adjusted EPS (Rs.) 5.13 2.15 3.46 6.36 7.41

Balance Sheet (All Figures are in Crores.)

Particulars Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026
Equity and Liabilities
Share Capital 6.55 6.55 6.55 26.19 28.19
Total Reserves 331.78 356.51 403.35 467.17 948.95
Borrowings 0 56.14 94.98 146.73 59.42
Other N/C liabilities 55.64 66.56 56.49 90.71 122.42
Current liabilities 50.08 106.73 135.34 160.63 206.28
Total Liabilities 444.05 592.49 696.7 891.43 1365.27
Assets
Net Block 187.47 183.99 330.83 338.93 453.47
Capital WIP 0 71.41 0.42 45.3 77.9
Intangible WIP 0 0 0 0 0
Investments 0 5 8.24 107.74 314.26
Loans & Advances 51.35 81.6 67.99 70.76 84.51
Other N/C Assets 40.88 38.38 35.68 107.05 116.61
Current Assets 164.35 212.11 253.55 221.65 318.52
Total Assets 444.05 592.49 696.7 891.43 1365.27
* Other Non-current Liabilities include Net deferred Liabilities

Cash Flows (All Figures are in Crores.)

PARTICULARS Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026
Profit from operations 84.91 37.26 64.22 107.83 135.29
Adjustment -0.62 3.5 2.83 9.15 -15.16
Changes in Assets & Liabilities -22.66 8.78 -17.23 -105.33 36.9
Tax Paid -30.19 -10.8 -6.07 -7.38 -24.48
Operating Cash Flow 31.44 38.75 43.75 4.28 132.55
Investing Cash Flow -41.39 -114.23 -121.71 -56.93 -436.38
Financing Cash Flow 9.52 86.6 67.48 51.92 304.88
Net Cash Flow -0.44 11.11 -10.48 -0.73 1.04

Corporate Actions

Investors Details

PARTICULARS Sep 2025% Dec 2025% Mar 2026% Jun 2026% Sep 2026%
promoters 77.16 77.16 77.15 77.15 77.15
padam kumar agarwala 48.84 48.84 48.84 48.84 48.84
shanti prasad agarwala 8.83 8.83 8.83 8.83 8.83
varun agarwal 19.49 19.49 19.49 19.49 19.49
manisha saraf 0.01 0.01 - - -
PARTICULARS Sep 2025% Dec 2025% Mar 2026% Jun 2026% Sep 2026%
investors 22.84 22.84 22.85 22.85 22.85
axis mutual fund trustee ... - - 1.86 1.86 1.86
investor education and pr... 0.61 0.61 0.61 0.61 0.61
motilal oswal nifty micro... - - 6.78 5.54 3.81
sundaram mutual fund a/c ... - - - - 1.08
clarus capital i 1.07 1.22 1.67 1.80 -
ashoka india equity inves... 1.01 1.01 - - -
axis mutual fund trustee ... - 1.90 - - -
motilal oswal dynamic fun... - 8.23 - - -
saravana stocks investmen... - 1.08 - - -
motilal oswal dynamic fun... 8.23 - - - -
sathyamoorthi devarajulu 1.00 - - - -

Annual Reports

Title Link
Title Link
Annual Report 2025

Ratings & Research Reports

TYPE AGENCY Link
TYPE AGENCY Link
Credit CARE
TYPE AGENCY Link
TYPE AGENCY Link
 No Research reports exist for this company.Report us

Concalls & Presentations

TYPE QUARTER Link
TYPE QUARTER Link
Concall Q1FY27
TYPE QUARTER Link
TYPE QUARTER Link
Presentation Q3FY26

Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas Stock Price Analysis and Quick Research Report. Is Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas an attractive stock to invest in?

Stock investing requires careful analysis of financial data to determine a company's true net worth. This is generally done by examining the company's profit and loss account, balance sheet and cash flow statement, which can be time-consuming and cumbersome.

Examining a company's financial ratios is an easier way to determine its performance, which can help to make sense of the overwhelming amount of information in its financial statements. 

Here are a few indispensable ratios that should be a part of every investor’s research process, or, in simpler words, how to analyse Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas. 

  • PE ratio: Price to Earnings ratio, which indicates how much an investor is willing to pay for a share for every rupee of earnings. A general rule of thumb is that shares trading at a low P/E are undervalued (it depends on other factors too). Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas has a PE ratio of 40.598789804453 which is high and comparatively overvalued.

  • Return on Assets (ROA): Return on Assets measures how effectively a company can earn a return on its investment in assets. In other words, ROA shows how efficiently a company can convert the money used to purchase assets into net income or profits. Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas has ROA of 9.2525% which is a bad sign for future performance. (Higher values are always desirable.)

  • Current ratio: The current ratio measures a company's ability to pay its short-term liabilities with its short-term assets. A higher current ratio is desirable so that the company could be stable to unexpected bumps in business and economy. Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas has a Current ratio of 1.5441.

  • Return on equity: ROE measures the ability of a firm to generate profits from its shareholders' investments in the company. In other words, the return on equity ratio shows how much profit each rupee of common stockholders’ equity generates. Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas has a ROE of 14.6618%. (Higher is better)

  • Debt to equity ratio: It is a good metric to check out the capital structure along with its performance. Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas has a Debt to Equity ratio of 0.1888 which means that the company has low proportion of debt in its capital.

  • Sales growth: Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas has reported revenue growth of 9.3122% which is poor in relation to its growth and performance. 

  • Operating Margin: This will tell you about the operational efficiency of the company. The operating margin of Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas for the current financial year is 33.674198289137%.

  • Dividend Yield: It tells us how much dividend we will receive in relation to the price of the stock. The current year dividend for Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas is Rs 0 and the yield is 0%.

  • Earnings Per Share: It tells us how much profit is allocated to to each outstanding share of a common stock. The latest EPS of Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas is Rs 8.5606. The higher the EPS, the better it is for investors. 

One can find all the Financial Ratios of Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas in Ticker for free. Also, one can get the intrinsic value of Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas by using Valuation Calculators, which are available with a Finology ONE subscription. 

Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas FAQs

Q1. What is Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas share price today?
Ans: The current share price of Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas is Rs 347.55.

Q2. What is the market capitalisation of Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas?
Ans: Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas has a market capitalisation of Rs 4898.216778 Cr., calculated based on its latest share price.

Q3. What are the P/E and P/B ratios of Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas?
Ans: The PE ratio of Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas is 40.598789804453 and the P/B ratio of Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas is 4.95316194295634, showing how the stock is valued against its earnings and book value.

Q4. What is the 52-week high and low of Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas share?
Ans: The 52-week high share price of Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas is Rs 472, and the 52-week low share price of Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas is Rs 175.

Q5. Does Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas pay dividends?
Ans: Currently, Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas does not pay dividends. Dividend yield of Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas is around 0%.

Q6. What are the face value and book value of Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas shares?
Ans: The face value of Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas shares is Rs 2, while the book value per share of Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas is around Rs 70.1673. Face value is the nominal value set by the company, whereas book value reflects its accounting worth.

Q7. What is the debt of Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas?
Ans: Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas has a total debt of Rs 180.113 Cr., which affects investor sentiment and financial stability. 

Q8. What are the ROE and ROCE of Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas?
Ans: The ROE of Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas is 14.6618% and ROCE of Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas is 15.7022%. ROE shows how efficiently the company is generating profit from shareholders’ equity, while the ROCE is reflects how efficiently the company uses its capital to generate returns.

Q9. Is Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas a good buy for the long term?
Ans: The Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas long-term outlook depends on debt levels, earnings growth, and sector trends. If it sustains profits and manages debt well, it may be considered for long-term investment.

Q10. Is Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas undervalued or overvalued?
Ans: Based on valuation ratios like P/E, P/B, and EV/EBITDA, one can analyse whether the Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas appears undervalued or overvalued at current levels. You can check detailed valuation metrics and peer comparisons on Finology Ticker.

Q11. How to check Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas’s financials?
Ans: You can review Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas’s financial statements - including balance sheet, income statement, and quarterly results - on Finology Ticker.

Last Updated on:
Brief about Ellenbarrie Indl.Gas

Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases: Business Overview & Financial Analysis

Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases is an industrial gas manufacturer and supplier with more than five decades of operating experience. The company manufactures industrial, medical and specialty gases and also provides project engineering services for air separation units, medical gas pipeline systems and related equipment. Its customers span steel, pharmaceuticals, chemicals, healthcare, defence, engineering, infrastructure, aviation and other industrial sectors.

Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Business Portfolio (FY26)

The gas business is the core of Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases, contributing 97.8% of FY26 revenue. Project Engineering Services contributed the remaining 2.2%, giving the company an additional engineering capability alongside gas manufacturing and distribution.

  • Sale of gases, related products and services: 97.8% of FY26 revenue.
  • Project Engineering Services: 2.2% of FY26 revenue.
  • FY26 product mix: Oxygen 44%, Nitrogen 37%, Argon 10% and other gases 9%.
  • FY26 industry mix: Steel 33%, pharmaceuticals and chemicals 23%, dealer and retail 16%, healthcare 9%, railway/aviation/aerospace and space 6%, and others 13%.
  • Customer mix: Non-government customers contributed 71% of FY26 revenue, while government customers accounted for 29%.
  • Gas portfolio: Oxygen, nitrogen, argon, hydrogen, carbon dioxide, helium, acetylene, nitrous oxide, synthetic air, dry ice and specialty/high-purity gases.

The large contribution from gas sales means manufacturing volumes, plant utilisation, electricity costs and gas realisations remain the most important operating variables for the business.

Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Manufacturing Capacity and Facilities (Q1 FY27)

Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases operates both merchant and on-site air separation plants. The Q1 FY27 presentation disclosed 915 TPD of bulk capacity and 1,018 TPD of on-site capacity, with the latter including the 320 TPD East India plant that was expected to start operations in Q2 FY27.

  • Bulk capacity: 915 TPD.
  • On-site capacity: 1,018 TPD, including the 320 TPD East India plant scheduled to become operational in Q2 FY27.
  • Uluberia I, West Bengal: 115 TPD bulk capacity.
  • Uluberia II, West Bengal: 220 TPD bulk capacity.
  • Parawada, Andhra Pradesh: 170 TPD bulk capacity.
  • Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh: 260 TPD bulk and 340 TPD on-site capacity.
  • Jadcherla, Telangana: 130 TPD bulk capacity.
  • Kharagpur, West Bengal: 20 TPD bulk capacity and two on-site facilities of 204 TPD and 154 TPD.
  • O&M operations: The company operates two 1,250 TPD air separation units for NMDC Steel under a five-year contract; this capacity is excluded from its manufacturing capacity calculation.

The production base is concentrated in eastern and southern India, while the next phase of investment is aimed at extending the merchant network into northern and west-central industrial clusters.

Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Customer and Supply Model (FY26)

Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases supplies gases through on-site, bulk and packaged formats. Contract periods vary substantially across these channels, with on-site contracts providing the longest revenue visibility.

  • Bulk customers: 328 as of 31 March 2026.
  • Packaged-gas customers: 1,498.
  • Bulk customer installations: 257.
  • Average bulk contract tenure: Around five years, with the possibility of a further two-year extension by mutual agreement.
  • On-site contracts: Typically 15-20 years and structured with features such as take-or-pay mechanisms and cost pass-through arrangements.
  • Merchant contracts: Generally 3-7 years.
  • Packaged-gas contracts: Generally 1-3 years.
  • Repeat-customer revenue: Customers purchasing for at least two consecutive years contributed around 86% of FY26 revenue.

Long-duration on-site agreements provide contractual revenue visibility, while the bulk and packaged businesses broaden the customer base and distribution network.

Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Q1 FY27 Financial Performance

Q1 FY27 recorded growth across revenue, EBITDA and PAT as recently commissioned merchant plants ramped up. Profitability also improved sequentially, supported by higher production, operating efficiencies, lower finance costs and disciplined cost control.

  • Revenue from operations: Rs 98.7 crore, up 18% YoY and 13% QoQ.
  • EBITDA: Rs 38.7 crore, up 21% YoY and 50% sequentially.
  • EBITDA margin: 39%, compared with 38% in Q1 FY26 and 30% in Q4 FY26.
  • PAT: Rs 35 crore, up 87% YoY and 53% QoQ.
  • PAT margin: 30%, compared with 21% in Q1 FY26 and 22% in Q4 FY26.
  • Core gas revenue: Rs 97.3 crore, up 20% YoY and 13% sequentially.
  • Core gas segment margin: 38%.
  • Q1 FY27 gas mix: Oxygen 50%, Nitrogen 40% and Argon & mixtures 10%.
  • Industry mix: Steel 35%, pharmaceuticals and chemicals 20%, dealer and retail 13%, engineering and infrastructure 4%, defence 3% and others 25%.
  • Revenue by supply format: Bulk gas remained the largest channel, with around Rs 69.4 crore of revenue, followed by packaged gas at around Rs 14.1 crore and on-site supply at around Rs 14 crore.

The quarter benefited primarily from higher volumes at the Kurnool and Uluberia II merchant plants. Management indicated that argon pricing provided some support, but operating efficiencies and higher production were the larger contributors to margin improvement.

Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases FY26 Financial Base

FY26 provided a stronger financial base ahead of the ongoing capacity expansion. Revenue rose 9.3%, while profit growth outpaced the top line as operating scale increased and finance costs moderated.

  • FY26 revenue from operations: Rs 341.6 crore compared with Rs 312.5 crore in FY25.
  • FY26 profit before tax: Rs 135.3 crore compared with Rs 107.8 crore in FY25.
  • FY26 PAT: Rs 104.4 crore compared with Rs 83.3 crore in FY25, an increase of around 25%.
  • FY26 net cash from operating activities: Rs 132.5 crore, compared with Rs 4.3 crore in FY25.
  • FY26 property, plant and equipment: Rs 449 crore.
  • FY26 capital work-in-progress: Around Rs 77.9 crore.
  • FY26 shareholder equity: Around Rs 977.1 crore.
  • Debt repayment during FY26: Around Rs 215.2 crore of non-current borrowings was repaid.

The stronger operating cash generation and equity base provide financial support for the next phase of capacity additions, although industrial gas expansion remains capital intensive.

Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Capacity Expansion and Capex (FY27-FY28)

The next phase of growth focuses on additional merchant capacity in new regions and the commissioning of an on-site plant in East India. Management has outlined substantial capex for FY27 and FY28 to execute this expansion.

  • FY27 capex guidance: Rs 250 crore.
  • FY28 capex guidance: Rs 200 crore.
  • East India on-site plant: 320 TPD, with revenue contribution expected from Q2 FY27.
  • North India merchant plant: 220 TPD and under development.
  • North and West/Central India plants: Combined planned capacity of approximately 450-500 TPD, with construction already started.
  • Merchant plant ramp-up: Management generally assumes 18-24 months to reach around 80-90% capacity utilisation after commissioning.
  • Contracting model: Merchant plants are generally built based on assessed local demand rather than full advance capacity contracting.
  • Capital discipline: The company's stated strategy is to prioritise organic projects with targeted ROCE above 15%.

Execution of these projects would widen the company's geographic presence beyond its established eastern and southern markets and increase the importance of plant ramp-up and customer acquisition in new regions.

Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Power Cost and Margin Drivers

Electricity is one of the largest cost items in the industrial gas manufacturing process. Management is therefore using newer plant technology, higher utilisation and renewable energy procurement to manage power costs and protect margins.

  • Q1 FY27 power expense: Rs 22 crore compared with Rs 17.6 crore in Q1 FY26.
  • New plants: Management said recently installed capacity is more power-efficient than legacy assets.
  • Renewable power: One long-term renewable-energy PPA had already been signed by Q1 FY27.
  • Additional sourcing: The company was purchasing power through exchanges and evaluating further long-term renewable PPAs.
  • Argon: Prices were recovering sequentially in Q1 FY27 but remained below H1 FY26 levels.
  • Oxygen and nitrogen: Management indicated that pricing remained relatively stable and largely contractual.

Power efficiency matters because, even with stable gas realisations, lower electricity consumption per unit of production can materially affect operating margins.

Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Growth Strategy

Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases is pursuing capacity growth alongside geographic and product diversification. The strategy includes expanding the merchant network, increasing on-site supply and adding higher-value gases and applications.

  • Pan-India expansion: Build on-site supply capability in North and West India.
  • Merchant network: Automate and scale packaged and merchant gas distribution across additional regions.
  • Specialty gases: Increase exposure to higher-value products, including argon and ultra-high-purity gases.
  • New applications: Build capabilities for green energy, electronics and semiconductor customers.
  • Acquisitions: Evaluate smaller gas businesses where acquisitions can strengthen market presence, products or operating efficiency.
  • Integrated solutions: Expand in-house engineering capability and offer end-to-end gas infrastructure solutions.
  • Distribution: Increase the reach of cylinder filling stations and improve network density.

The strategy therefore combines organic capacity expansion with product diversification and selective acquisitions rather than relying only on growth from the existing plants.

Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Management Commentary and Outlook (Q1 FY27)

Management's near-term priorities are focused on utilisation, new capacity commissioning and margin discipline. It has also highlighted the need to manage energy costs and maintain disciplined capital allocation as the business expands geographically.

  • Kurnool and Uluberia II: Continue ramping utilisation through FY27.
  • East India plant: The 320 TPD on-site unit was expected to begin contributing revenue from Q2 FY27.
  • Margins: Management expects the business to stabilise at 40% or higher EBITDA margins over the longer term, while noting that quarterly margins can fluctuate.
  • Power costs: Energy-efficient capacity, higher production and renewable power sourcing are expected to support margin management.
  • Merchant plants: New facilities typically require 18-24 months after commissioning to reach the targeted 80-90% utilisation range.
  • Large on-site opportunities: Management said it was evaluating multiple customer enquiries for plants exceeding 600 TPD capacity.
  • Capacity mix: Management intends to grow both merchant and on-site capacity rather than prioritising only one supply model.
  • Capital allocation: New investment will focus on projects offering customer visibility, attractive returns and long-term strategic value.

The main indicators to track are utilisation at Kurnool and Uluberia II, ramp-up of the East India plant, execution of the North and West/Central India projects, power costs, argon realisations and whether margins move towards management's longer-term target.

Want to filter out stocks based on your own investment criteria? You can use the Stock Screener on Finology Ticker to evaluate stocks based on customised valuation and profitability parameters.

Sources & References

This company fact sheet has been prepared using Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases' latest annual, quarterly and management disclosures together with financial information available on Finology Ticker.

  • Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Annual Report FY 2025-26
  • Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Q1 FY27 Investor Presentation
  • Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Q1 FY27 Earnings Conference Call Transcript
  • Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Official Stock Exchange Filings
  • Finology Ticker – Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Company Page

Disclaimer
The information presented above on Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases has been compiled from the company's Annual Reports, Investor Presentations, Earnings Call (Concall) Transcripts, official regulatory filings and the financial data available on Finology Ticker. Certain figures, classifications or comparisons may vary due to differences in accounting policies, reporting methodologies or subsequent restatements by the company. This content is intended solely for informational purposes and should not be considered as investment advice. Investors are advised to refer to the latest company filings and the updated financial data, ratios and disclosures available on this Finology Ticker Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases page before making any investment decision. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Read More
X