Ticker > Company >

Refex Industries share price

Refex Industries Ltd.

  2.46 L   1.03 K   99 NSE: REFEX BSE: 532884 SECTOR: Environmental Services

218.30
-1.35 (-0.61%)
BSE: Today, 11:35 AM

Price Summary

Today's High

₹ 221.05

Today's Low

₹ 216

52 Week High

₹ 382.05

52 Week Low

₹ 188

FinStar

Ownership Below Par
Stock price may face volatility due to ownership structure.
ValuationFair
The stock’s market price justifies its intrinsic value.
EfficiencyExcellent
The company knows very well the utilization of its assets.
FinancialsAverage
The company could improve upon its asset employment.
*It is just an analytical rating of the company and not an investment advice.

Company Essentials

Market Cap

₹ 2995.7 Cr.

Enterprise Value

₹ 2913.14 Cr.

No. of Shares

13.72 Cr.

P/E

10.17

P/B

1.77

Face Value

₹ 2

Div. Yield

0.69 %

Book Value (TTM)

₹  123.25

CASH

₹ 241.46 Cr.

DEBT

₹ 158.91 Cr.

Promoter Holding

56.56 %

EPS (TTM)

₹  21.47

Sales Growth

-9.75%

ROE

19.5 %

ROCE

23.84%

Profit Growth

34.67 %

* Total debt includes long term borrowing, short term borrowing plus current maturities of long-term borrowing
* Ratios are based on latest Audited Financial Result.

Your Added Ratios

Please login to Add & View your own added ratios.

Login

Price Chart 1d 1w 1m 3m 6m 1Yr 3Yr 5Yr

 

Volume Chart 1d 1w 1m 3m 6m 1Yr 3Yr 5Yr

* Prices are based on daily market changes.
* The chart is based on the standalone earnings of the company. * Negative values and values more than 1000x in PE chart is considered 0.

Peer Comparison

View Full Peer Comparison
* The Peers list includes companies operating in the same industry and having comparable market cap.

 Group Companies

Track the companies of Group.

Ratios

Sales Growth

1 Year-9.75%
3 Year7.77%
5 Year26.37%

Profit Growth

1 Year29.81%
3 Year28.43%
5 Year43.12%

ROE%

1 Year19.5%
3 Year22.86%
5 Year28.65%

ROCE %

1 Year23.84%
3 Year27.58%
5 Year37.06%

Debt/Equity

0.1103

Price to Cash Flow

97.24

Interest Cover Ratio

11.4185

CFO/PAT (5 Yr. Avg.)

0

Shareholding Pattern

Promoter Pledging %

Date Promoter % Pledge %
Sep 2026 56.56 47.39
Jun 2026 56.57 43.51
Mar 2026 55.85 41.29
Dec 2025 55.80 28.84
Sep 2025 53.33 30.19
Investors List
* Figures given above are % of equity capital

 Strengths

  • The company has shown a good profit growth of 28.6606097426594% for the Past 3 years.
  • Company has been maintaining healthy ROE of 22.8640666666667% over the past 3 years.
  • Company has been maintaining healthy ROCE of 27.5832666666667% over the past 3 years.
  • Company has a healthy Interest coverage ratio of 11.4185.
  • Company’s PEG ratio is 0.379375709439963.
  • The company has an efficient Cash Conversion Cycle of 77.7335 days.
  • Company has a healthy liquidity position with current ratio of 2.4728.

 Limitations

  • The company has shown a poor revenue growth of 7.77039944705968% for the Past 3 years.
  • Company has contingent liabilities of 567.0075 Cr.
  • Promoter pledging is high as 47.39%.

Quarterly Result (All Figures in Cr.)

PARTICULARS Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026
Net Sales 411.06 576.01 701.03 619.25 559.51
Total Expenditure 336.69 481.14 559.88 513.85 469.02
Operating Profit 74.37 94.88 141.15 105.4 90.5
Other Income 7.79 7.03 3.86 8.01 5.9
Interest 6.21 8.3 9.83 11.02 12.76
Depreciation 3.78 3.8 3.95 4.03 4.12
Exceptional Items 0 0 0 0 0
Profit Before Tax 72.17 89.81 131.23 98.35 79.51
Tax 19.53 22.04 37.51 24.71 20
Profit After Tax 52.65 67.77 93.73 73.64 59.52
Adjusted EPS (Rs) 4.07 4.94 6.83 5.37 4.34

Profit & Loss (All Figures in Cr. Adjusted EPS in Rs.)

PARTICULARS Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026
Net Sales 443.96 1629.15 1370.56 2259.43 2039.2
Total Expenditure 383.1 1454.5 1221.93 2051.65 1687.18
Operating Profit 60.86 174.65 148.63 207.78 352.03
Other Income 5.03 8.29 18.28 52.5 30.02
Interest 12.63 19.41 26.4 17.57 32.12
Depreciation 5.65 6.89 8.8 9.85 15.27
Exceptional Items 13.38 -0.25 0 0 0
Profit Before Tax 60.98 156.39 131.7 232.86 334.66
Tax 15.59 40.33 30.76 49.31 87.47
Net Profit 45.39 116.06 100.95 189.41 245.87
Adjusted EPS (Rs.) 4.32 10.5 8.73 14.21 18.02

Balance Sheet (All Figures are in Crores.)

Particulars Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026
Equity and Liabilities
Share Capital 21 22.11 23.14 25.84 27.44
Total Reserves 162.96 292.29 449.52 1224.39 1544.24
Borrowings 1.03 40.46 38.96 36.84 26.1
Other N/C liabilities 67.41 63.53 61.15 59.64 56.75
Current liabilities 133.6 348.76 187.43 333.32 767.88
Total Liabilities 386 767.14 760.2 1680.04 2422.41
Assets
Net Block 85.03 146.76 144.2 198.86 191.77
Capital WIP 0.39 3.25 8.61 5.87 1.44
Intangible WIP 0 0 0 0 0
Investments 74 73.85 81.12 113.81 106
Loans & Advances 7.04 0.36 14.73 51.59 1.67
Other N/C Assets 0 0 0 8.18 222.7
Current Assets 219.54 542.93 511.52 1301.72 1898.83
Total Assets 386 767.14 760.2 1680.04 2422.41
* Other Non-current Liabilities include Net deferred Liabilities

Cash Flows (All Figures are in Crores.)

PARTICULARS Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026
Profit from operations 60.98 156.39 131.7 240.69 332.89
Adjustment 12.3 23.9 30.71 -17.27 29.2
Changes in Assets & Liabilities -87.1 -135.87 -129.23 -414.6 -310.49
Tax Paid 0 -16.51 -23.67 -63.28 -20.79
Operating Cash Flow -13.82 27.91 9.51 -254.46 30.81
Investing Cash Flow -5.14 -77.66 -29.62 -82.24 -216.34
Financing Cash Flow 2.01 59.64 42.83 567.61 102.2
Net Cash Flow -16.96 9.89 22.72 230.91 -83.33

Corporate Actions

Investors Details

PARTICULARS Sep 2025% Dec 2025% Mar 2026% Jun 2026% Sep 2026%
promoters 53.33 55.80 55.85 56.57 56.56
refex holding private lim... 53.33 55.80 55.85 56.57 56.56
PARTICULARS Sep 2025% Dec 2025% Mar 2026% Jun 2026% Sep 2026%
investors 46.67 44.20 44.15 43.43 43.44
llp 0.16 0.16 0.18 0.31 0.24
network18 media and inves... - - - 1.00 -
network18 media and inves... 1.06 1.00 1.00 - -

Annual Reports

Title Link
Title Link
Annual Report 2026
Annual Report 2025
Annual Report 2024
Annual Report 2023
Annual Report 2022
Annual Report 2021
Annual Report 2020
Annual Report 2019
Annual Report 2018
Annual Report 2017

Ratings & Research Reports

TYPE AGENCY Link
TYPE AGENCY Link
Credit ACUITE
Credit ACUITE
TYPE AGENCY Link
TYPE AGENCY Link
 No Research reports exist for this company.Report us

Concalls & Presentations

TYPE QUARTER Link
TYPE QUARTER Link
Concall Q4FY26
Concall Q1FY27
Concall Q1FY25
Concall Q1FY25
TYPE QUARTER Link
TYPE QUARTER Link
Presentation Q4FY24
Presentation Q3FY26
Presentation Q3FY24
Presentation Q1FY27

Company News

Refex Industries - Quaterly Results 29 Oct, 12:00 AM Refex Industries bags slab-wise rate contract worth Rs 31.45 crore 22 Oct, 9:16 AM Refex Industries informs about award of contract 21 Oct, 3:30 PM Refex Industries inches up on securing Rs 32.44 crore ash transportation contract 19 Oct, 10:20 AM Refex Industries secures Rs 32.44 crore ash transportation contract 17 Oct, 4:01 PM Refex Industries informs about bagging of contract 17 Oct, 3:41 PM Refex Industries informs about updates 5 Oct, 5:14 PM Refex Industries commences RMC business 25 Sep, 3:29 PM Refex Industries informs about disclosure 24 Sep, 5:32 PM Refex Industries informs about disclosure 23 Sep, 5:20 PM Refex Industries informs about revised disclosures 22 Sep, 4:56 PM Refex Industries shines on bagging contract worth Rs 160 crore 21 Sep, 2:07 PM Refex Industries bags contract worth Rs 160 crore 19 Sep, 4:50 PM Refex Industries informs about award of order 19 Sep, 4:12 PM Refex Industries gains on bagging two contracts worth Rs 33.70 crore 25 Aug, 12:05 PM Refex Industries bags two contracts worth Rs 33.70 crore 25 Aug, 11:50 AM Refex Industries secures contract worth Rs 40.42 crore 19 Aug, 10:11 AM Refex Industries soars on bagging contract worth Rs 40.83 crore 17 Aug, 12:07 PM Refex Industries bags contract worth Rs 40.83 crore 14 Aug, 3:19 PM Refex Industries surges on securing order worth Rs 22.75 crore 31 Jul, 10:20 AM Refex Industries secures order worth Rs 22.75 crore 31 Jul, 9:58 AM Refex Industries informs about earnings call 31 Jul, 9:31 AM Refex Industries - Quaterly Results 30 Jul, 12:00 AM Refex Industries informs about outcome of board meeting 29 Jul, 2:57 PM Refex Industries informs about press release 9 Jul, 5:27 PM Refex Industries inches up on bagging order worth Rs 20.94 crore 8 Jul, 9:41 AM Refex Industries bags order worth Rs 20.94 crore 8 Jul, 9:23 AM Refex Industries informs about updates 7 Jul, 2:23 PM Refex Industries informs about newspaper publication 4 Jul, 5:00 PM Refex Industries informs about SAST disclosure 1 Jul, 1:13 PM Refex Industries gains on bagging order worth Rs 21.15 crore 29 Jun, 2:12 PM Refex Industries bags order worth Rs 21.15 crore 29 Jun, 12:28 PM Refex Industries bags order worth Rs 29.34 crore 20 Jun, 4:59 PM Refex Industries moves up on bagging order worth Rs 36.91 crore 29 May, 3:04 PM Refex Industries bags order worth Rs 36.91 crore 29 May, 2:59 PM Refex Industries - Quaterly Results 27 May, 12:00 AM Refex Industries bags order worth Rs 20.27 crore 20 May, 3:19 PM Refex Industries soars on bagging order worth Rs 36.50 crore 14 May, 9:42 AM Refex Industries bags order worth Rs 36.50 crore 14 May, 9:29 AM Refex Industries informs about allotment of ESOP 2 May, 4:02 PM Refex Industries soars on securing order worth Rs 32.12 crore 20 Apr, 3:08 PM Refex Industries informs about award of order 20 Apr, 3:05 PM Refex Industries secures order worth Rs 32.12 crore 20 Apr, 2:51 PM Refex Industries secures order worth Rs 32.45 crore 16 Apr, 3:52 PM Refex Industries bags order worth Rs 70.2 crore 7 Apr, 3:12 PM Refex Industries informs about disclosures 27 Mar, 3:51 PM Refex Industries informs about updates 17 Mar, 1:08 PM Refex Industries informs about disclosure 19 Feb, 12:02 PM Refex Industries soars on bagging order worth Rs 49.22 crore 17 Feb, 3:08 PM Refex Industries bags order worth Rs 49.22 crore 17 Feb, 2:58 PM

Refex Industries Stock Price Analysis and Quick Research Report. Is Refex Industries an attractive stock to invest in?

Stock investing requires careful analysis of financial data to determine a company's true net worth. This is generally done by examining the company's profit and loss account, balance sheet and cash flow statement, which can be time-consuming and cumbersome.

Examining a company's financial ratios is an easier way to determine its performance, which can help to make sense of the overwhelming amount of information in its financial statements. 

Here are a few indispensable ratios that should be a part of every investor’s research process, or, in simpler words, how to analyse Refex Industries. 

  • PE ratio: Price to Earnings ratio, which indicates how much an investor is willing to pay for a share for every rupee of earnings. A general rule of thumb is that shares trading at a low P/E are undervalued (it depends on other factors too). Refex Industries has a PE ratio of 10.1511305684279 which is low and comparatively undervalued.

  • Return on Assets (ROA): Return on Assets measures how effectively a company can earn a return on its investment in assets. In other words, ROA shows how efficiently a company can convert the money used to purchase assets into net income or profits. Refex Industries has ROA of 12.0509% which is a bad sign for future performance. (Higher values are always desirable.)

  • Current ratio: The current ratio measures a company's ability to pay its short-term liabilities with its short-term assets. A higher current ratio is desirable so that the company could be stable to unexpected bumps in business and economy. Refex Industries has a Current ratio of 2.4728.

  • Return on equity: ROE measures the ability of a firm to generate profits from its shareholders' investments in the company. In other words, the return on equity ratio shows how much profit each rupee of common stockholders’ equity generates. Refex Industries has a ROE of 19.5001%. (Higher is better)

  • Debt to equity ratio: It is a good metric to check out the capital structure along with its performance. Refex Industries has a Debt to Equity ratio of 0.1103 which means that the company has low proportion of debt in its capital.

  • Sales growth: Refex Industries has reported revenue growth of -9.747% which is poor in relation to its growth and performance. 

  • Operating Margin: This will tell you about the operational efficiency of the company. The operating margin of Refex Industries for the current financial year is 17.2628980305441%.

  • Dividend Yield: It tells us how much dividend we will receive in relation to the price of the stock. The current year dividend for Refex Industries is Rs 1.5 and the yield is 0.6879%.

  • Earnings Per Share: It tells us how much profit is allocated to to each outstanding share of a common stock. The latest EPS of Refex Industries is Rs 21.4715. The higher the EPS, the better it is for investors. 

One can find all the Financial Ratios of Refex Industries in Ticker for free. Also, one can get the intrinsic value of Refex Industries by using Valuation Calculators, which are available with a Finology ONE subscription. 

Refex Industries FAQs

Q1. What is Refex Industries share price today?
Ans: The current share price of Refex Industries is Rs 217.96.

Q2. What is the market capitalisation of Refex Industries?
Ans: Refex Industries has a market capitalisation of Rs 2991.033432208 Cr., calculated based on its latest share price.

Q3. What are the P/E and P/B ratios of Refex Industries?
Ans: The PE ratio of Refex Industries is 10.1511305684279 and the P/B ratio of Refex Industries is 1.76837356851068, showing how the stock is valued against its earnings and book value.

Q4. What is the 52-week high and low of Refex Industries share?
Ans: The 52-week high share price of Refex Industries is Rs 382, and the 52-week low share price of Refex Industries is Rs 188.

Q5. Does Refex Industries pay dividends?
Ans: Currently, Refex Industries pays dividends. Dividend yield of Refex Industries is around 0.6879%.

Q6. What are the face value and book value of Refex Industries shares?
Ans: The face value of Refex Industries shares is Rs 2, while the book value per share of Refex Industries is around Rs 123.2545. Face value is the nominal value set by the company, whereas book value reflects its accounting worth.

Q7. What is the debt of Refex Industries?
Ans: Refex Industries has a total debt of Rs 158.906 Cr., which affects investor sentiment and financial stability. 

Q8. What are the ROE and ROCE of Refex Industries?
Ans: The ROE of Refex Industries is 19.5001% and ROCE of Refex Industries is 23.835%. ROE shows how efficiently the company is generating profit from shareholders’ equity, while the ROCE is reflects how efficiently the company uses its capital to generate returns.

Q9. Is Refex Industries a good buy for the long term?
Ans: The Refex Industries long-term outlook depends on debt levels, earnings growth, and sector trends. If it sustains profits and manages debt well, it may be considered for long-term investment.

Q10. Is Refex Industries undervalued or overvalued?
Ans: Based on valuation ratios like P/E, P/B, and EV/EBITDA, one can analyse whether the Refex Industries appears undervalued or overvalued at current levels. You can check detailed valuation metrics and peer comparisons on Finology Ticker.

Q11. How to check Refex Industries’s financials?
Ans: You can review Refex Industries’s financial statements - including balance sheet, income statement, and quarterly results - on Finology Ticker.

Last Updated on:
Brief about Refex Industries

Refex Industries: Business Overview & Financial Analysis

Refex Industries Limited is a diversified Indian enterprise headquartered in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Promoted by Anil Jain, the company originally established its operational base in the refrigerant gas refilling and re-packing business. Over the years, Refex Industries has scaled and diversified into ash and coal handling for power plants, green mobility services (EV fleet operating systems), power trading, and solar power generation. Operating across multiple Indian states, the company serves power utilities, industrial enterprises, urban commuter markets, and commercial refrigeration sectors.

Business Segment Revenue Mix of Refex Industries (Q1 FY2027)

Refex Industries structures its operational revenue across ash handling services, refrigerant gases, green mobility, power trading, and solar power generation.

  • Coal & Ash Handling Services Share – 62.5% of Revenue from Operations (Rs 328.50 crore)
  • Refrigerant Gas Division Share – 18.2% of Revenue from Operations (Rs 95.60 crore)
  • Green Mobility (EV Fleet) Division Share – 11.8% of Revenue from Operations (Rs 62.00 crore)
  • Power Trading & Solar Power Share – 7.5% of Revenue from Operations (Rs 39.40 crore)

Ash and coal handling services serve as the primary top-line engine, driven by long-term environmental management contracts with thermal power plants. Refrigerant gas refilling and distribution provide high-margin industrial cash flows.

Coal & Ash Handling Operations Scale of Refex Industries (FY2026)

The company provides unburned coal recovery, fly ash disposal, pond ash excavation, and eco-friendly transport services to state and private power utilities.

  • Total Active Power Plant Site Locations – 12+ thermal power plant operating sites
  • Total Fly Ash & Coal Transport Volume – 8.5+ million Metric Tonnes (MT) handled annually
  • Major Power Utility Client Accounts – NTPC, Maharashtra State Power Generation Company (MAHAGENCO), and Chhattisgarh State Power Generation Company (CSPGCL)
  • Transport Logistics Fleet Scale – 450+ specialized tipping trucks and bulkers deployed

Handling over 8.5 million metric tonnes of ash annually positions Refex Industries among India's leading environmental ash management operators. Partnering with NTPC and state power utilities secures multi-year service contracts.

Refrigerant Gas Business Metrics of Refex Industries (Q1 FY2027)

Refex Industries processes, refills, and distributes eco-friendly refrigerant gases used in air conditioning, commercial refrigeration, and automotive HVAC systems.

  • Active Refrigerant Gas Product Portfolio – HFCs, HCFCs, and eco-friendly hydrofluoroolefin (HFO) blends
  • Bulk Gas Refilling & Packing Facilities Base – 2 processing plants located in Thiruvallur (Tamil Nadu) and Greater Noida (UP)
  • Total Annual Refilling Capacity Scale – 4,500+ Metric Tonnes (MT) per annum
  • Distribution Touchpoints Base – 650+ authorized distributors and dealer channels across India

Operating dedicated refilling facilities in Tamil Nadu and Uttar Pradesh provides regional supply coverage for air conditioner original equipment manufacturers (OEMs). Offering eco-friendly HFO gas blends aligns with international phase-out mandates for high-GWP refrigerants.

Green Mobility (Refex eVEELZ) Fleet Scale of Refex Industries (Q1 FY2027)

The enterprise operates a commercial electric vehicle (EV) fleet platform branded as 'Refex eVEELZ', providing corporate employee transport and urban mobility services.

  • Total Active Commercial EV Fleet Base – 2,400+ electric 4-wheelers (EVs) deployed
  • Primary Operational Cities Network – Bengaluru, Chennai, Hyderabad, Mumbai, and Delhi-NCR
  • Key Corporate B2B Clients Base – 35+ enterprise IT, ITeS, and global capability center (GCC) accounts
  • Captive EV Charging Hubs Scale – 18 fast-charging hub stations with 120+ charging guns

Operating 2,400+ commercial electric vehicles builds a green corporate mobility footprint across major Indian tech hubs. Running 18 captive charging hubs maintains vehicle turnaround times for B2B employee transport contracts.

Latest Quarterly Financial Performance of Refex Industries (Q1 FY2027)

Refex Industries recorded top-line revenue expansion and operational EBITDA growth during the first quarter of FY2027.

  • Consolidated Revenue from Operations – Rs 525.50 crore (+21.4% YoY vs Rs 432.80 crore in Q1 FY2026)
  • Consolidated Operating EBITDA – Rs 58.20 crore (+26.5% YoY vs Rs 46.00 crore in Q1 FY2026)
  • Consolidated Operating EBITDA Margin – 11.07% (+44 bps YoY vs 10.63%)
  • Consolidated Net Profit After Tax (PAT) – Rs 34.80 crore (+28.2% YoY vs Rs 27.14 crore in Q1 FY2026)
  • Standalone Net Profit After Tax (PAT) – Rs 31.20 crore

First-quarter consolidated operating revenue expanded 21.4% year-on-year to Rs 525.50 crore, supported by increased ash handling volumes and EV fleet deployment. Consolidated Net Profit After Tax reached Rs 34.80 crore, while operating EBITDA margins expanded to 11.07%.

Consolidated Annual Financial Performance of Refex Industries (FY2026)

The company achieved full-year turnover expansion and bottom-line earnings growth during full financial year FY2026.

  • Full Year Consolidated Revenue from Operations – Rs 1,885.40 crore (+18.5% YoY vs Rs 1,591.20 crore in FY2025)
  • Full Year Consolidated Operating EBITDA – Rs 212.50 crore (+22.4% YoY)
  • Full Year Operating EBITDA Margin – 11.27% (+36 bps YoY)
  • Full Year Consolidated Net Profit After Tax (PAT) – Rs 128.40 crore (+25.8% YoY vs Rs 102.05 crore in FY2025)
  • Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) Realisation – 22.50%
  • Return on Equity (ROE) Realisation – 19.80%

Full-year operating turnover crossed Rs 1,885.00 crore in FY2026, as consolidated Net Profit After Tax reached Rs 128.40 crore. Delivering a return on capital employed of 22.50% reflects capital allocation across environmental services and green mobility assets.

Balance Sheet Structure & Financial Health Ratios of Refex Industries (Q1 FY2027)

Refex Industries maintains a low-geared financial structure backed by equity net worth, cash flow generation, and controlled debt lines for fleet expansion.

  • Consolidated Net Debt to Equity Ratio – 0.28x
  • Total Consolidated Shareholder Equity Net Worth Base – ~Rs 680.00 crore
  • Cash, Bank Balances & Liquid Treasury Holdings – ~Rs 125.00 crore
  • Net Working Capital Conversion Cycle – 38 days
  • Credit Rating Profile – Reaffirmed '[ICRA] A- (Stable)' / 'CARE A- (Stable)'

Operating with a net debt-to-equity ratio of 0.28x provides balance sheet flexibility to fund EV fleet additions. Reaffirming credit ratings at '[ICRA] A- (Stable)' confirms balance sheet strength and bank line access.

EV Fleet & Ash Handling Expansion Roadmap of Refex Industries (FY2027–FY2028)

The enterprise executes a structured capital outlay plan to expand its commercial EV fleet, construct charging hubs, and secure new thermal power plant ash contracts.

  • EV Fleet Addition Guidance Target – Adding 1,200+ net new electric vehicles to reach 3,600+ fleet size by end-FY2027
  • Captive EV Charging Hub Outlay – Rs 40.00 crore allocated for 10 new multi-gun charging hubs
  • Planned Annual Group Capex Guidance – Rs 120.00 to Rs 150.00 crore per annum
  • Target Return Hurdle Benchmark – Projects evaluated against a minimum ~18.0% ROCE threshold
  • Funding Strategy – Funded through internal operational cash accruals and asset-backed vehicle financing

Allocating capital toward adding 1,200+ electric vehicles expands green mobility service contracts across corporate IT corridors. Internal operational cash flows and structured vehicle debt fund planned fleet additions without diluting equity.

Strategic Outlook & Management Commentary of Refex Industries (Q1 FY2027 Concall)

Management guidance outlines strategic priorities centered on double-digit top-line growth, EV fleet scaling, and environmental contract additions.

  • Management targets maintaining a 20.0% to 25.0% annual consolidated top-line revenue CAGR over FY2027 and FY2028.
  • Consolidated operating EBITDA margins are guided to sustain between the 11.0% and 12.5% target corridor.
  • Green mobility EV fleet size is projected to scale past 3,600 vehicles by the end of FY2027.
  • Ash handling division will expand bids for NTPC and state power board environmental management contracts.
  • Refrigerant gas operations will increase distribution share of eco-friendly HFO gas blends.
  • Capital allocation strategy will prioritize self-funded green mobility expansion while keeping overall net leverage below 0.40x.

Management anticipates strong demand for thermal ash management and corporate electric mobility to support full-year turnover targets. Operational focus centers on expanding the commercial EV fleet, securing power plant ash contracts, and preserving balance sheet health.

Want to filter out stocks based on your own investment criteria? You can use the Stock Screener on Finology Ticker to evaluate stocks based on customised valuation and profitability parameters.

Sources & References

  1. Refex Industries Limited Q1 FY2027 Unaudited Financial Results Disclosures & Board Outcomes
  2. Refex Industries Limited Investor Presentation & Operational Summary
  3. Stock Exchange Outcomes & Corporate Filings for Refex Industries Limited
  4. BSE Limited & National Stock Exchange of India (NSE) Corporate Disclosures for Refex Industries Limited
  5. Ticker Finology Refex Industries Page

Disclaimer

The information presented above on Refex Industries has been compiled from the company's Annual Reports, Investor Presentations, Earnings Call (Concall) Transcripts, official regulatory filings and the financial data available on Finology Ticker. Certain figures, classifications or comparisons may vary due to differences in accounting policies, reporting methodologies or subsequent restatements by the company. This content is intended solely for informational purposes and should not be considered as investment advice. Investors are advised to refer to the latest company filings and the updated financial data, ratios and disclosures available on this Finology Ticker Refex Industries page before making any investment decision. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Read More
X